National Committee for the protection of animals used for scientific purposes

The aim of the National Committee is:

a) to provide advice to the competent authorities, to the animal welfare bodies as well as to the Protocol Evaluation Committees on matters relating to the acquisition, breeding, accommodation, care and use of animals in procedures, for issues of the continuing education and training of persons who are involved in the implementation of the P.D. 56/2013, as well as to ensure the exchange and communication of best practices,

Read More On This...

Whats New

Privacy Policy

Cookies Consent...

  1. The specific website (hereinafter, present website) belonging to the Ministry of Rural Development and Food (hereinafter, Ministry of Agriculture). This website through technologically advanced internet infrastructures and open and closed source software applications can offer to everyone (hereinafter, user / visitor) free information, participation, consultation and technological applications related to the Agricultural sector and the interested citizens under them. following terms of use. The use / visit of this website presupposes the unconditional acceptance of the terms of use described here. Navigating, and staying on this website archiving / cataloging it constitutes practical acceptance of the following terms of use.
  2. The use of the "present website" website must be done exclusively for legal purposes and in a way that does not restrict or impede its use by third parties. The user / visitor of this website is obliged to use it in accordance with the law and these terms of use. The user / visitor of this website must not take any actions or omissions that may cause damage or malfunction and adversely affect or jeopardize the provision of the services provided through the website "this site" to citizens .
  3. The entire content of this website is made available to the public free of charge under the specific terms of the Greek Creative Commons Certificate of Origin (CC BY v.4.0) as specified in the relevant License, unless otherwise specified. The license to use any other material protected by Law 2121/93 or other relevant law and which has been identified as Intellectual or Industrial Property of third parties is not covered by the above license. For the use and exploitation of the material belonging to third parties, the end user should contact the beneficiaries of the relevant Intellectual and Industrial Property rights to obtain the necessary licenses for use and exploitation.
  4. The Computer programs used for the development and operation of the website of "this website" are usually Free Software / Open Source (EL / AK) programs and when available, they are made available under the specific terms of the European Union Public License. License (http://www.osor.eu/eupl/european-union-public-licence-eupl-v.1.1). The specific license with which the software is available is specified specifically on the website of the relevant software.
    The public sector documents and information posted on the website of "this website" may be used, reused, disseminated through links and republished, for commercial or non-commercial purposes, without the need for permission or payment of financial compensation, under the terms of N. 3448/2006 (Government Gazette A '57), as they apply each time and in each case under the condition of reference of their source.
  5. The posting of personal data on the "present website" website is carried out exclusively for the purposes of enhancing the transparency of state action and its control by the citizen, as defined in Law 3861/2010, as in force. Further use of the documents posted on the website "this site" is always subject to compliance with the provisions for the protection of the individual from the processing of personal data (Law 2472/1997, Government Gazette 50 A '), as they apply each time .
  6. The Ministry of Rural Development and Food and Infrastructure makes every effort to ensure that the information and content displayed each time on the "present website" website is as accurate, true and up-to-date as possible. It also provides the content (eg information, names, photos, illustrations, data, etc.) and the services available through the "AS THEY HAVE" website. In no case is the Ministry of the Interior responsible for any claims of a legal, civil or criminal nature or for any possible harm (positive, special or negative) of the user / visitor of this website.
  7. This website may contain references (links) to third party websites for the sole purpose of informing the user / visitor. Linking to links to third party websites does not constitute an endorsement of their views and actions or an acceptance of the content they express, publish or post. The third parties - the websites responsible by law - are solely responsible for the content of their websites or for any damage that may arise from their use, when the user / visitor of the website of the "present website" accesses to them. The user / visitor accepts that by visiting third party websites, he / she leaves the "present website" website and is subject to their terms of use.
  8. The Ministry of Rural Development and Food and Infrastructure makes every effort to ensure the proper functioning of its network, although it does not guarantee that the operations of its servers will be uninterrupted or without any errors, free from viruses, malware or other similar elements.
  9. Given the form of the Internet, the Ministry of Rural Development and Food is not responsible, under any circumstances, for any form of damage suffered by the user / visitor of the websites, services, options and contents of this website. It also does not guarantee that any related website or the servers and servers through which each relevant service is made available to the user / visitor do not contain "viruses" or other malicious software.
  10. Through this website, the Ministry of Rural Development and Food and Public Works can only collect personal data of users / visitors. Personal data are those that can only be used to identify or communicate with users / visitors, especially those collected through various Data Forms. The user / visitor expressly and unreservedly agrees to have the above personal information on the "present site" website, where required or requested.
    The Ministry of Rural Development and Food and Infrastructure may use the personal data for informational purposes or to send an e-mail or correspondence of announcements / news to the registered user / visitor, unless the latter does not wish to do so and expressly expresses it in his communication to the Ministry. The Ministry of Rural Development and Food does not have for sale the personal data of third parties or the users / visitors of this website. The Ministry of Rural Development and Food does not transfer or disclose personal data of users / visitors of the website to third parties, unless otherwise provided by law or if it is a contractual obligation necessary for the smooth operation of the Website and the performance of its functions.
    The Ministry of Rural Development and Food and Infrastructure may process part or all of the data sent by users / visitors for statistical purposes and to improve its services - information. The user / visitor can contact the administrator of the website "this site" in order to cross-check the existence of the personal file, its correction, change or deletion.
  11. This website may collect non-personally identifiable information of users of the website using appropriate technologies, such as cookies and / or tracking of Protocol addresses and the like, resulting from the communication of the browser with the web browser. server. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each user / visitor and do not take knowledge of any document or file from his computer, nor do they lead to the identification of his computer with any person. They are used to facilitate user / visitor access to the use of specific services and / or pages of the website for statistical purposes and to determine which sites are useful or popular.
    Non-personal information may also include the type of web browser the user / visitor uses, the type of computer, its operating system, the ISP, and other such information.
    The user / visitor of this website expressly expresses his consent or non-acceptance of the use of cookies during the first use of the website "present website" (via an automated pop-up window) or can set his schedule for navigation and browsing web browser in such a way that it either warns him about the use of "cookies" in specific services or does not allow the acceptance of the use of "cookies" in any case. In case the user / visitor of the specific services and pages does not wish to use "cookies" for his / her identification, he / she may have limited access to some of the services, uses or functions provided by this website.
    The collection of all data that fall into the category of personal data received by the Ministry of Rural Development and Food through this website, which are either sent by users on a case-by-case basis or collected during the navigation - browsing and use of the website by users, is carried out in accordance Law 2472/1997 and Law 3471/2006 for the protection of personal data, as they apply each time.
  12. Contact forms, bulletin boards and interactive areas can be posted on this website. The use of the above implies that the user / visitor is solely responsible for the communication he makes and the consequences arising from the publication of this communication. The Ministry is responsible for the fidelity, accuracy or reliability of the material published in an interaction area or for the consequences of communication in interaction areas or the consequences resulting from the use of the website. The Ministry of Rural Development and Food and Infrastructure can in no case be considered as accepting or embracing in any way the ideas, perceptions and actions expressed by the user / visitor - as a consequence of the communication.
    The Ministry of Rural Development and Food and Infrastructure may check, correct or even delete the content of the user / visitor communication. The user / visitor grants a license to the Ministry of Rural Development and Food, as the owner of the website "this site" and under the specific terms of the Greek license "Creative Commons" Origin Report (CC-BY-v.4.0) as specified in detail in the relevant License, all protection receptive projects in accordance with Law 2121/1993 resulting from the communication in the communication boards and forms as well as in the areas of interaction, as described above.
  13. The terms and conditions of use of this website as well as any modification or change thereof are governed by and supplemented by national and Community law, and the relevant international treaties.
  14. The terms and conditions of use of this website constitute the overall agreement between the Ministry of Rural Development and Food and the user / visitor of its websites and services and binds them. The Ministry of Rural Development and Food unilaterally reserves the right to modify, add, change the content or services of its website, as well as the terms of use, whenever it deems necessary, without prior notice, through this website, always in accordance with applicable legislative and regulatory framework.

Continue Reading

Events

Legal Framework

© 2017 National committee for the protection of animals used for scientific purposes. 

All Rights Reserved.

Cookies Consent